English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ion-exchange starch
CONT: Marchessault, Dept. of Chemistry, U. of Montreal, has interests in crystallization of starch paste, cross-linked starches and ion-exchange starches.(Grain Starch Utiliz. Study, McNicol et al., Cand. Wheat Board, sept. 1972, p. 89).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
amidon échangeur d'ions [masculine noun]