English (Missiles and Rockets)
cross-linked double-base propellant [correct]
CONT: The cross-linked double-base propellants used in the rocket motors proved their potential for providing virtually smokeless propulsion.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
poudre à double base et à liaisons transversales [feminine noun]