English (Construction Sites; Electric Power Distribution)
cross-linked polyethylene insulation [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cross-linked polyethylene insulation : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Chantiers de construction; Distribution électrique)
isolant en polyéthylène réticulé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: isolant en polyéthylène réticulé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.