English (Cytology)
adhesion plaque [correct]
CONT: Cross-linked actin bundles can also associate with adhesion molecules to form multimolecular assemblages called adhesion plaques.
French (Cytologie)
plaque d'adhésion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les faisceaux d'actine peuvent également s'associer à des molécules d'adhérence pour former des assemblages multimoléculaires que l'on nomme plaques d'adhérence [...]