English (Cytology)
actin bundle [correct]
CONT: Cross-linked actin bundles can also associate with adhesion molecules to form multimolecular assemblages called adhesion plaques.
French (Cytologie)
faisceau d'actine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les faisceaux d'actine peuvent également s'associer à des molécules d'adhérence pour former des assemblages multimoléculaires que l'on nomme plaques d'adhérence [...]