English (Analytical Chemistry)
Sephadex G [correct, trademark]
DEF: The trade name for hydrophilic, cross-linked polydextran gels in gel-permeation chromatography.
OBS: Sephadex G gels are available with different exclusion limits so that an optimum grade may be selected for a given application.
French (Chimie analytique)
Sephadex G [correct, trademark, masculine noun]