English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
thermal curing ink [correct]
DEF: Ink made for thermal in-line curing using reactive cross-linking vehicles, little or no solvent, and drying by application of heat.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre à séchage thermique [proposal, feminine noun]