English (Chemistry)
cross-linking point [correct]
CONT: Since a cross-linking point is defined as a unit which bears a tribranching point, the cross-linking density is given by the sum of these two types of cross-linking densities.
French (Chimie)
nœud de réticulation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point de jonction de chaînes macromoléculaires dans un polymère réticulé.
OBS: nœud de réticulation : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 1er juillet 2017.