English (Internet and Telematics)
blogrolling [correct]
DEF: Cross-linking to other blogs.
CONT: Most Web logs have links to other blogs, often on their main page, and that reinforces the community feel. There is even a name for this cross-linking : blogrolling.
French (Internet et télématique)
lien entre journaux en ligne [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
blogrolling [masculine noun]
DEF: Difusión que los [bitacoreros] hacen entre sí de sus páginas, generalmente mediante una lista de sus blogs preferidos.