English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Phraseology)
under high-temperature conditions [correct]
CONT: solid-state polymerization : Reaction of the active end-groups within a solid polymer. It may be intentional as in heating and drying nylon 66 to increase the final degree of polymerization; or it may be undesirable such as that which occurs in fibers under high-temperature conditions in tires that leads to increased degree of polymerization, cross-linking, and subsequent brittleness and loss of strength.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Phraséologie)
dans des conditions de température élevée [correct]