English (Plastic Materials)
titanyl acetylacetonate [correct]; titanium acetylacetonate [correct]
DEF: [A] cross-linking agent for cellulosic lacquers.
OBS: Chemical formula: TiO[OC(CH3):CHCOCH3]2
French (Matières plastiques)
acétylacétonate de titane [masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : TiO[OC(CH3):CHCOCH3]2
Spanish (Materiales plásticos)
acetilacetonato de titanilo [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química : TiO[OC(CH3):CHCOCH3]2