English (Market Structure (Trade); News and Journalism (General))
cross-media concentration [correct]
CONT: ... there exists cross-media concentration, where one cultural business owns other types of cultural businesses. An example of this would be a television broadcaster's ownership of a newspaper in the same market.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Information et journalisme (Généralités))
concentration multimédia [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Contrôle par une compagnie ou une société de plusieurs médias dans un même marché.