English (Telecommunications; Radio Waves)
cross-over frequency [correct, standardized]
DEF: Frequency at which equal power is delivered to each of two adjacent channels when all channels are properly terminated.
OBS: cross-over frequency : term standardized by ISO.
French (Télécommunications; Ondes radioélectriques)
fréquence de transition [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: fréquence de transition : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Ondas radioeléctricas)
frecuencia de transición [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Frecuencia en la cual se reparte la misma cantidad de potencia entre dos canales adyacentes cuando todos los canales están correctamente establecidos.