English (Epidemiology)
randomized study [correct]
CONT: Decrease in frequency of anginal episodes by control of thrombin generation with low-dose heparin : a controlled cross-over randomized study.
French (Épidémiologie)
étude sur échantillon aléatoire [feminine noun]; étude randomisée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología)
estudio aleatorio [correct, masculine noun]