English (Posology)
forced titration [correct]
CONT: A forced titration study, where all patients move through a series of rising doses, is similar in concept and limitations to a randomized multiple cross-over dose response study, except that assignment to dose levels is ordered, not random.
French (Posologie)
ajustement forcé de la posologie [correct, masculine noun]; titrage forcé [correct, masculine noun]; titration forcée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ajustement forcé de la posologie. Ce type d'essai, au cours duquel tous les patients reçoivent une série de doses croissantes, s'inspire du même concept et impose les mêmes limites que l'étude dose-effet randomisée multiple croisée, sauf que l'ordre des doses est croissant et non déterminé au hasard.
OBS: ajustement forcé de la posologie; titrage forcé; titration forcée : termes retenus par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.