English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
cross-over noseband [correct]; Grackle noseband [correct]; figure 8 noseband [correct]; figure 8 nose band
CONT: Made of two straps, one above and one below the bit, crossing at angles on the horse's nose. The original Grackle was an elaborate cross-over noseband.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
muserolle croisée [correct, feminine noun]; muserolle en forme de 8 [correct, feminine noun]; muserolle italienne
OBS: Formée de deux bandes, une passant de chaque côté du mors, et se croisant sur le nez du cheval.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
muserola de ocho [correct, feminine noun]