English (Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
pull strap [correct]
CONT: Garment bag has 2 interior pockets, 2 hangers and retainer strap. 26 inch pullman has elastic cross-over straps, rubber wheels and pull strap.
French (Maroquinerie et malleterie)
dragonne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lanière ou cordon attaché à un objet, que l'on peut passer au poignet ou au bras (...)
OBS: d'une valise.