English (Phraseology)
in line with one another
CONT: ... the rails of the two types being locked in line with one another during the cross-over.
French (Phraséologie)
un devant l'autre
CONT: [...] les rails des deux appareils venant se verrouiller l'un devant l'autre durant le passage