English (Internet and Telematics)
Advanced Message Queuing Protocol [correct]; AMQP [correct]
CONT: AMQP is an efficient, reliable, wire-level messaging protocol that can be used to build robust, cross-platform messaging applications.
French (Internet et télématique)
protocole AMQP [correct, masculine noun]; AMQP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: AMQP est un protocole de messagerie efficace et fiable de type filaire [...] qui permet de créer des applications de messagerie interplateformes robustes.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
protocolo AMQP [correct, masculine noun]