English (Software; Computer Hardware)
cross-platform [correct, noun]; multiplatform [correct, noun]
CONT: A platform is an environment that executes programming codes. As a result, there are two main types of platforms : hardware [and] software. Hence, a cross-platform is an actionable code that functions on various platforms without crucial changes.
French (Logiciels; Matériel informatique)
multiplateforme [correct, feminine noun]; intersystème [correct, masculine noun]