English (Television Arts)
cross-platform extension [correct]
CONT: On the other hand, Canada has had success in developing business models(particularly in the area of cross-platform extensions of television content) and their experience could be valuable to the Brazilian industry on allied business practices and partnerships.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
extension multiplatforme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ils recherchent la perle rare, des programmes à valeur ajoutée, des succès d’audience garantis, centrés sur des personnages forts et dotés d’extensions multiplateformes.