English (Botany)
allopollen [correct]
CONT: The by hand pollination without emasculation requires a very high quantity of allopollen on the spatule. We verified that this technique assures a successful cross-pollination.
French (Botanique)
allopollen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans une pollinisation, pollen ne provenant pas de la plante utilisée comme femelle.