English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Reprography)
dual page reader [correct]; dual page microfiche reader [correct]
DEF: A machine that reads dual page microfiches(automotive, marine, diesel, small engine and garden fiche) where two full source document pages must be viewed side-by-side for comparison or cross-reference.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Reprographie)
lecteur de microfiches double page [proposal, masculine noun]