English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
wage marker [correct]
CONT: Application for Ontario Region : Employer has indicated the wages offered are $46. 00 per hour. The cross-reference is the 90th percentile hourly wages by province/territory. The wage marker for Ontario Region is 45. 00 per hour.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
indicateur de salaire [masculine noun]