English (Computer Programs and Programming)
symbol cross-reference table [correct]; symbol cross reference table [correct]
CONT: Produces a symbol cross-reference table with detailed information about all global symbols.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
table de renvois de symboles [feminine noun]; table des correspondances de symboles [feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
tabla de referencias cruzadas de símbolos [feminine noun]
DEF: Tabla de todos los identificadores de puntos de entrada usados en los módulos de programas.