English (Crop Protection)
negative cross-resistance [correct]; negative cross resistance [correct]
CONT: When such [genetic] factor mediates resistance to one fungicide and at the same time increase sensitivity to a second fungicide, the term negative cross-resistance is used.
French (Protection des végétaux)
résistance croisée négative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Elle s'observe lorsque le même facteur génétique confère simultanément la résistance à une substance active et l'hypersensibilité à une autre.