English (Nuclear Physics; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
angular cross-section [correct, standardized]
DEF: The differential cross-section with respect to solid angle.
OBS: angular cross-section : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
section efficace différentielle angulaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Section efficace différentielle relative à l'angle solide.
OBS: section efficace différentielle angulaire : terme normalisé par l'ISO.