English (Trucking (Road Transport))
channel section crossmember [correct]
DEF: A chassis frame crossmember having a U-shaped cross-section.
French (Camionnage)
traverse profilée en U [correct, feminine noun]; traverse à profil en U [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Traverse de cadre de châssis dont la section a la forme d'un U.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
puente acanalado [correct, masculine noun]; travesaño acanalado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Travesaño de bastidor con perfil en U.