English (Nuclear Physics; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
spectral cross-section [correct, standardized]
DEF: A differential cross-section with respect to energy.
OBS: spectral cross-section : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
section efficace différentielle en énergie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Section efficace différentielle relative à l'énergie.
OBS: section efficace différentielle en énergie : terme normalisé par l'ISO.