English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
commutator segment stock bar [correct]
DEF: A bar for use in the making of commutators of electric motors and generators, the cross-section of the bar being a trapezoid or truncated sector or segment of a circle.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
lame de collecteur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Barre employée dans les collecteurs électriques et les génératrices, sa section représentant un trapèze, un secteur troncé ou un segment de cercle.