English (Stock Exchange)
cumulative average abnormal return [correct]; CAAR [correct]
CONT: Once the abnormal returns have been estimated, the cross-section average abnormal returns are then calculated [with a formula]. The average abnormal returns are then summed to find the cumulative average abnormal returns.
French (Bourse)
rendement anormal moyen cumulé [correct, masculine noun]; RAMC [correct, masculine noun]