English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
composite vertical cross-section [correct]
DEF: Graphical representation of the meteorological conditions observed or forecast at successive times in a cross-section of the atmosphere.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
coupe verticale synchrone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation graphique des conditions météorologiques observées ou prévues à des moments successifs dans une coupe verticale de l'atmosphère.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
sección transversal sincrónica [feminine noun]
DEF: Representación gráfica de las condiciones meteorológicas, presentes o previstas, en momentos sucesivos, bajo la forma de una sección transversal de la atmósfera.