English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Fencing)
épée [correct]
DEF: A fencing weapon with triangular cross-section blade and a large bell guard.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Escrime)
épée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arme de main faite d'une lame d'acier pointue fixée à une poignée munie d'une garde.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Esgrima)
espada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arma de esgrima con hoja de sección triangular y guarda grande con forma de campana.