English (Nuclear Physics; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
double differential cross-section [correct, standardized]
DEF: The differential cross-section with respect to both solid angle and energy.
OBS: double differential cross-section : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
section efficace différentielle double [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Section efficace différentielle relative à l'angle solide et à l'énergie.
OBS: section efficace différentielle double : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.