English (Taxation Law; Finance)
tax composition [correct]
CONT: We investigate the relation between changes in tax composition and long-run economic growth using a new data set covering a broad cross-section of countries with different income levels.
French (Droit fiscal; Finances)
composition d'impôt [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Impôt forfaitaire fixé par voie d'abonnement.