English (Analytical Chemistry)
minimum detectable concentration
CONT: Performance Characteristics of Small Ionization Cross-Section Detector Compared with Those of Typical Ionization Cross-Section Detector.... Minimum detectable concentration.
French (Chimie analytique)
concentration minimale détectable [correct, feminine noun]