English (Analytical Chemistry)
dual detector
CONT: Experimental arrangement for single-column and parallel-column operation or programmed-temperature operation of the balanced-pair ionization cross-section detector was described with the performance characteristics of the dual detector compared with those of previous ionization cross-section detectors developed by the authors.
French (Chimie analytique)
détecteur double [proposal, masculine noun]