English (Atomic Physics)
cross-section linearization [correct]
CONT: RECONR performs cross-section linearization and resonances reconstructions from resonance using ENDF non linear interpolation laws and resonance parameters.
French (Physique atomique)
linéarisation d'une section efficace [correct, feminine noun]