English (Geology)
lee-side concentration [correct]
DEF: Small-scale crossbedding produced by deposition on lee-side of ripples.
French (Géologie)
concentration en aval des rides [feminine noun]; stratification de rides [feminine noun]
DEF: Microstratification croisée résultant d'un dépôt sur la pente aval des rides.