English (Archaeology)
crossbowman [correct]; arbalester [correct]; arbalister [correct]
DEF: One who shoots with a crossbow.
French (Archéologie)
arbalétrier [correct, masculine noun]; arbalétrière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Soldat armé d'une arbalète.