English (Genetics; Animal Husbandry)
straightbred [correct, adjective]
DEF: Carrying blood of one single breed, strain, or type (a straightbred heifer).
OBS: e. g. purebred horse as opposed to crossbred
French (Génétique; Élevage des animaux)
consanguin [correct, adjective]; élevé en race pure [correct, Latin]; inogame
OBS: par exemple cheval consanguin