English (Artificial Intelligence)
psychonics [correct]
CONT: Personetics is a recent offshoot of the cybernetics and psychonics of the eighties, crossbred with applied intellectronics.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
psychonique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Néologisme sci-fi de Stanislaw Len in "Non serviam".