English (Cattle Raising)
Canousin cattle [correct]
OBS: a crossbreed
French (Élevage des bovins)
bovins Canousins [correct, masculine noun]; Canousins [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: croisement entre une race bovine canadienne et la Limousine