English (Genetics; Animal Reproduction)
terminal cross [correct]
OBS: The result of commercial crossbreeding.
OBS: Commercial crossbreeding : production of commercial animals by continued first crossing of two different breeds without using the F1 ["F subscript 1"] generation for breeding purposes.
French (Génétique; Reproduction des animaux)
croisement terminal [correct, masculine noun]; croisement industriel [correct, masculine noun]