English (Racquet Sports)
crosscourt [correct, adjective]
DEF: Refers to a shot aimed to or toward the diagonally opposite side of a tennis court.
PHR: Crosscourt backhand, pass.
PHR: Crosscourt topspin backhand shot.
PHR: To go crosscourt.
French (Sports de raquette)
en croisé [correct]; en diagonale [correct]; croisé [correct]
PHR: Volée amortie en croisé.
PHR: Passing-shot croisé.
PHR: Trajectoire en diagonale.
PHR: Smasher en diagonale.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
cruzado [correct, adjective]; en diagonal [correct]
CONT: Tres posibilidades de resto: al centro a sus pies, cruzada o paralela.
CONT: Cuando os halléis en dificultades jugad siempre cruzado.
PHR: Servicio cruzado.