English (Tectonics)
phacoidal cleavage [correct]; phacoidal schistosity
CONT: The phacoidal cleavage is commonly crosscut by faults, with fault surfaces marked, in most cases, by well-developed veins.
OBS: phacoidal cleavage: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Tectonique)
clivage phacoïdal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: clivage phacoïdal : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.