English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
crosscut fence [correct, standardized]
OBS: Single blade circular saw benches with or without travelling table
OBS: crosscut fence : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
guide coulisseau transversal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à scier circulaire, monolame, à table de menuisier avec ou sans table mobile.
OBS: guide coulisseau transversal : terme normalisé par l'ISO.