English (Textile Industries)
crosscutting [correct]
CONT: Seaming trimming cutting ultrasonic modules... to integrate seaming slitting crosscutting... into bonding machines for the textile industry.
French (Industries du textile)
coupe transverse [correct, feminine noun]; coupe biaise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Modules pour couture bordage et coupe ultrasons [...] pour intégration de fonctions comme la couture la découpe la coupe transverse le bordage sur des machines textiles.