English (Petrography)
crosscutting intrusion [correct]; discordant intrusion [correct]
CONT: ... crosscutting monzonitic or granitic intrusions.
French (Pétrographie)
intrusion discordante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] des intrusions monzonitiques ou granitiques discordantes [...]