English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Mechanical Components)
coiler
OBS: This example deals with a machine fitted with two coilers which are driven by a shunt-wound electric motor, via a crossed drive belt, so that the direction of rotation of each coiler is opposed.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Composants mécaniques)
bobinoir
OBS: Le type de machine décrit ici possède deux bobinoirs entraînés par un moteur électrique en court-circuit. La courroie d'entraînement est montée croisée de sorte que les bobinoirs tournent en sens opposé.