English (Skating)
crossed step in front [correct]
OBS: A step in which the free foot is placed on the ice along the outer edge side of the skating foot with the calf of the free leg crossed in front of the shin of the skating leg.
French (Patinage)
pas croisé en avant
OBS: Un pas dans lequel le pied libre est placé sur la glace le long de la carre extérieure du pied traceur tandis que le mollet de la jambe libre croise par en avant de la jambe traceuse.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.