English (Skating)
crossed step behind [correct]
OBS: A step in which the free foot is placed on the ice along the outer edge side of the skating foot with the skin of the free leg crossed behind the calf of the skating leg.
French (Patinage)
pas croisé arrière
OBS: Un pas dans lequel le pied libre est placé sur la glace le long de la carre extérieure du pied traceur tandis que le devant de la jambe libre croise par en arrière le mollet de la jambe traceuse.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.