English (Pharmacodynamics; Posology)
post-dosing
OBS: We have post-antibiotic effects with cefotaxime. We may have a bonus from a metabolite effect but all of these things together add up to post-dosing where at the midpoint the serum level crossed the MIC(concentration maximale inhibitrice).
French (Pharmacodynamie; Posologie)
effet de surdosage [proposal, masculine noun]