English (The Moon (Astronomy))
gibbous moon [correct]
CONT: As the moon moves eastwards in its orbit around the earth, the sunrise terminator crosses the nearside from east to west to produce a crescent moon. The crescent waxes to first quarter when the moon, at quadrature, is half illuminated, through a gibbous moon, and finally to full moon, when the moon is at opposition and the nearside is fully illuminated.
French (Lune (Astronomie))
lune gibbeuse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Luna (Astronomía))
luna gibosa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] Luna [...] cuando más de la mitad de su disco se halla iluminado [...]