English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Air Navigation Aids)
runway exit sign [correct]
CONT: A runway exit sign has a black inscription on a yellow background and is used to identify a taxiway exiting a runway. The sign is positioned prior to the intersection on the same side of the runway as the exit. The sign will always contain an arrow and will indicate the approximate angle that the taxiway intersects the runway. When a taxiway crosses a runway, a sign will be positioned on both sides of the runway.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Aides à la navigation aérienne)
panneau de sortie de piste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Panneau de sortie de piste : Ce type de panneau porte, en noir sur fond jaune, une inscription qui indique une sortie de piste. Le panneau est placé avant l’intersection, du même côté de la piste que la sortie. Il contient toujours une flèche pour indiquer l’angle approximatif d’intersection. Si une voie de circulation coupe une piste, un panneau est placé des deux côtés de la piste.