English (Anti-pollution Measures; Noise Pollution)
permissible limit of noise [correct]
CONT: Therefore, most of the major roads experience huge vehicular congestion during peak hours and it crosses the permissible limit of noise.
French (Mesures antipollution; Pollution par le bruit)
limite de bruit admissible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les quartiers d'habitat collectif, 90,91 % des résultats de mesure les jours de semaine et 54,55 % durant les weekends ont dépassé la limite de bruit admissible.