English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
crossing point
DEF: A location in every knot where one line crosses another.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
point de croisement [masculine noun]
DEF: Le point, dans chaque nœud, où une ligne croise une autre.