English (Airport Runways and Areas)
landing distance [correct]
CONT: ... the landing distance needed for each aircraft using the airport must be long enough to permit the aircraft to come to a full stop within 60 percent of this distance, assuming that the pilot makes an approach at the proper speed and crosses the threshold of the runway at a height of 50 ft.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
distance d'atterrissage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Lorsqu'un avion va atterrir, il doit passer à 15 m au-dessus de l'origine A de la piste, faire un arrondi, se poser et freiner pour s'arrêter en un point L. La longueur AL est la distance d'atterrissage et la longueur de la piste P doit être telle que l'on ait P [plus grand ou égal au rapport AL sur 0,6].
OBS: distance d'atterrissage : terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
distancia de aterrizaje [correct, feminine noun]