English (Team Sports (General); Disabled Sports)
pass out [correct, noun]
DEF: [Situation] when the ball crosses over the sideline during a pass between teammates.
OBS: In goalball.
French (Sports d'équipe (Généralités); Sports adaptés)
sortie de passe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Situation dans laquelle] le ballon traverse la ligne latérale pendant une passe entre coéquipiers.
OBS: En goalball.
Spanish (Deportes de equipo (Generalidades); Deportes para personas con discapacidad)
pase fuera [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Situación que sucede] cuando la pelota cruza la línea lateral durante un pase entre compañeros de equipo.
OBS: En golbol.