English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
fuel crossfeed system [correct]
OBS: [The FUEL MANAGEMENT] panel is located in the flight station control pedestal and has quantity gages and switches to control all valves and pumps for each fuel transfer and crossfeed system.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
circuit d'intercommunication carburant