English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
rotary valve [correct]
CONT: All crossfeed and tank shutoff valves are identical electric motor-driven plug-type rotary valves.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
robinet rotatif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: robinet rotatif : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.