English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
electric motor-driven valve [correct]; electric motor-operated valve [correct]
OBS: all crossfeed and tank shutoff valves are identical electric motor-driven plug-type rotary valves.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
robinet à commande électrique
OBS: un robinet (...) à commande électrique (...) permet d'isoler le circuit de chaque réservoir.
OBS: Le code de source complet est INCAR-SE-210,1971,2,28-20-0,26.