English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
crossfeed line [correct, officially approved]; crossover line [correct, officially approved]
OBS: crossfeed line; crossover line : terms officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
conduite d'intercommunication [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: conduite d'intercommunication : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.