English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
crossflow intake [correct]
CONT: The engine has an aluminum-alloy cylinder head with four valves per cylinder and a crossflow intake and exhaust layout.
CONT: Crossflow intake layout, crossflow exhaust layout.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
admission à flux transversal [correct, masculine noun]