English (Traction (Rail))
plunger; crosshead body; fuel pump crosshead
OBS: plunger, crosshead body, fuel pump crosshead : Montreal Locomotive Works/Bombardier Inc.
French (Traction (Chemins de fer))
piston plongeur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; plongeur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: piston plongeur;plongeur: termes uniformisés par le CN.
OBS: pompe à carburant: Montreal Locomotive Works/Bombardier Inc.
OBS: plongeur: terminologie retenue dans la version française du fichier stocks.