English (Aircraft Systems)
damper accumulator [correct]
CONT: Each sheave damper assembly consists of a movable crosshead assembly, damper cylinder assembly, damper piston, damper accumulator and fluid piping, buffer assembly, and charging panel.
PHR: Discharge nitrogen pressure on damper accumulator.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
accumulateur amortisseur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: accumulateur amortisseur : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.