English (Mountain Sports)
peak bagger [correct]
DEF: A climber or hiker whose main goal is to reach a summit, a list of summits or as many summits as possible.
CONT: Some climbers use the term "peak bagger" pejoratively, implying the climber in question is more interested in crossing off mountains on a list than climbing for the sheer joy of it.
French (Sports de montagne)
collectionneur de sommets [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alpiniste ou randonneur dont le but premier est d'atteindre un sommet, tous les sommets d'une liste ou le plus grand nombre de sommets possible.