English (General Conduct of Military Operations; International Public Law)
border crossing authority [correct, NATO, standardized]; BCA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: border crossing authority; BCA : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Droit international public)
autorisation pour le franchissement de frontière [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; BCA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: autorisation pour le franchissement de frontière; BCA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.