English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
middle frogs [correct, officially approved]; centre frogs [correct, officially approved]
OBS: diamond crossing.
OBS: middle frogs; centre frogs: terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
cœurs centraux [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: traversée.
OBS: cœurs centraux : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.