English (Military Training)
rope crossing [correct]
OBS: The rope crossing is an element of a military obstacle course.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
pont de corde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le pont de corde est un élément de parcours de franchissement d'obstacles militaire.