English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
end frogs [correct, officially approved]
OBS: diamond crossing.
OBS: end frogs: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
cœurs d'extrémité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: traversée.
OBS: cœurs d'extrémité : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.