English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Environment; Road Safety)
wildlife overpass [correct]; fauna overpass [correct]
DEF: A structure built over transport infrastructure specifically to provide a safe crossing point for wildlife and to connect habitats from both sides.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Environnement; Sécurité routière)
passage à faune supérieur [correct, masculine noun]; passage faunique supérieur [correct, masculine noun]; écopont [masculine noun]