English (Genetics)
polyallel crossing
OBS: polyallel crossing : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Génétique)
croisement polyallèle [masculine noun]
OBS: croisement polyallèle : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.