English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
wheel crossing height [correct]; WCH [correct]
CONT: ... plan to adjust the descent angle accordingly if the published TCH [threshold crossing height] indicates the wheel crossing height over the runway threshold may not be satisfactory.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
hauteur de franchissement des roues [correct, feminine noun]; WCH [correct, feminine noun]