English (Spacecraft; Orbital Stations; Planets)
equatorial crossing time [correct]
CONT: The orbital parameters(equatorial crossing time) will be determined by taking into account the compatibility with RADARSAT I and II(which cross the equator with the ascending node at 18 : 00 hours local mean time).
French (Engins spatiaux; Stations orbitales; Planètes)
heure locale de passage au-dessus de l'équateur [correct, feminine noun]; heure de passage à l'équateur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les paramètres orbitaux (heure de passage à l'équateur) seront déterminés en fonction de la compatibilité de RADARSAT III avec les RADARSAT I et II (qui passent au nœud ascendant à 18h, heure moyenne locale).