English (Descriptive Geometry; Computer Graphics)
planar graph [correct]
DEF: A graph that can be drawn on a plane without edges crossing...
French (Géométrie descriptive; Infographie)
graphe planaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] graphe qui peut être dessiné dans un plan de telle manière que ses arêtes ne se coupent pas en dehors de leurs extrémités.
Spanish (Geometría descriptiva; Gráficos de computadora)
gráfico planar [correct, masculine noun]; grafo planar [correct, masculine noun]