English (Peace-Keeping Operations)
border crossing point [correct, NATO, standardized]; BXP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: border crossing point; BXP : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix)
point de passage frontalier [correct, masculine noun]; PPF [correct, masculine noun]; point de franchissement de frontière [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; BXP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; BXP
OBS: point de franchissement de frontière; BXP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.