English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
vertical descent angle [correct]; VDA [correct]
DEF: A simple geometric computation between the altitude at the final approach fix and the runway threshold crossing height.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
angle de descente verticale [correct, masculine noun]