English (Union Activities)
informational picketing [correct]; information picketing [correct]
DEF: A protest designed to inform people about issues [rather than] to bar people from crossing a picket line.
French (Action syndicale)
piquetage d'information [correct, masculine noun]; piquetage informatif [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; piquetage publicitaire [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Piquetage effectué dans le seul but de renseigner le public sur l'existence d'un conflit ou la nature d'une réclamation [...]