English (Railroad Maintenance)
derailment site [correct]; derailment area [correct]
CONT: The derailment area covered a distance of 5000 feet and was to the west of the Mitchell Road crossing(Mile 86. 41).
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
lieu du déraillement [correct, masculine noun]; secteur du déraillement [correct, masculine noun]; zone du déraillement [correct, feminine noun]