English (Corporate Security; Electrical Engineering; Security Devices)
buried line sensor [correct]
CONT: Buried line sensors protect an area along the ground just above the sensor transducers or cables by detecting anyone crossing the protected zone.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Électrotechnique; Dispositifs de sécurité)
capteur à câble enfoui [correct, masculine noun]