English (Computer Graphics)
hatch interior style; hatch style
DEF: One possible representation of the interior of a fill area set or fill area primitive. The interior is filled with a pattern of parallel and/or crossing hatch lines, selected from the workstation's hatch table.
French (Infographie)
style de hachurage [masculine noun]