English (Cycling)
finishing control [correct]
CONT: The last kilometers are pleasant, crossing four bridges and sticking to good roads through Everett. I roll along Mukilteo Boulevard and at 7 : 35 PM I’m at the finishing control at the Cheers bar in Mukilteo.
French (Cyclisme)
contrôle d'arrivée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À minuit, fermeture du contrôle d'arrivée.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
control de llegadas [correct, masculine noun]