English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
load crossing capacity [correct]
CONT: The standard bridge is stated to have a load crossing capacity of 10 000 MLC 70-standard crossings and a life of 3 000 launching sequences.
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pouvant supporter le passage de véhicules [verb phrase]
CONT: Cette version standard est donnée comme pouvant supporter 10 000 passages de véhicules de 70 t et 3 000 séquences de montage-démontage.