English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
crossing circuit sign [officially approved]
OBS: crossing circuit sign : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
panneau indicateur de circuit de traversée [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: panneau indicateur de circuit de traversée : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.