English (Shunting Operations (Railroads); Rail Traffic Control)
clear the crossing circuit sign [verb, officially approved]
OBS: clear the crossing circuit sign : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Triage (Chemins de fer); Circulation des trains)
dégager la voie au panneau indicateur de circuit de passage à niveau [officially approved]
OBS: dégager la voie au panneau indicateur de circuit de passage à niveau : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.