English (Civil Architecture)
ogive [correct]
DEF: In architecture, a diagonal rib crossing a Gothic vault.
French (Architecture civile)
ogive [correct, feminine noun]; arc ogif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arc diagonal constitutif de la voûte gothique.
DEF: Arc diagonal, nervure saillante et de renfort, en général en plein cintre, dans la voûte gothique.