English (Road Networks)
through highway [correct]; through road [correct]
DEF: Any highway or portion thereof at the entrances to which stop sign or yield right of way signs are erected and which vehicular traffic from intersecting highways is required by law to stop or to yield the right of way before entering or crossing the same.
OBS: through road: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Réseaux routiers)
route de transit [correct, feminine noun]; route prioritaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: route de transit : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Redes viales)
carretera de paso [correct, feminine noun]; vía de paso [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: carretera de paso; vía de paso: Términos utilizados por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.