English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
return fence [correct, officially approved]; wing fence [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (highway crossing).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
contre-clôture [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (passage à niveau).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.