English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
strain-magnetic line sensor [correct]
CONT: The combined strain-magnetic line sensors detect both the pressure or strain induced in the ground by someone crossing the sensor line and the presence of ferrous materials carried or worn by the person.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
capteur linéaire magnétique et de contrainte [correct, masculine noun]