English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
crossing angle [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (diamond crossing)(formed by the intersecting centre lines of the tracks involved).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
angle de traversée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (traversée) (formé par l'intersection de l'axe des voies constituantes).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.