English (Structural Framework)
reticulated system [correct]; reticulated construction system [correct]
DEF: A construction system which is covered with netted lines, i. e., having distinct lines crossing in a network.
French (Charpentes)
système réticulé [correct, masculine noun]; système réticulaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Système constructif dans lequel les forces qui sollicitent une ossature sont astreintes à parcourir un réseau de barres ou de nervures qui leur impose un cheminement.