English (National and International Security; Customs and Excise)
border security [correct]
CONT: Border security has resulted in long lines that may make many Canadians think twice about crossing the border as an investment of their precious vacation time.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Douanes et accise)
sécurité à la frontière [correct, feminine noun]; sécurité frontalière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sécurité à la frontière est une priorité particulière, et le nouveau budget y consacre 433 millions de dollars supplémentaires.
CONT: Le premier ministre [...] a annoncé aujourd'hui un programme du gouvernement du Canada visant à renforcer la sécurité frontalière du pays.
Spanish (Seguridad nacional e internacional; Aduana e impuestos internos)
seguridad fronteriza [correct, feminine noun]