English (Rail Traffic Control)
operate over crossing [verb, officially approved]
OBS: operate over crossing : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
franchir la traversée [officially approved]
OBS: franchir la traversée : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.