English (Genetics; Molecular Biology)
dicentric [correct]
OBS: E. the centromere lies outside the inverted segment. Crossing over within the inverted segment produces a--(possessing two centromeres)
French (Génétique; Biologie moléculaire)
dicentromérique [correct, adjective]; dicentrique [correct]
OBS: Se dit d'un chromosome pourvu de deux centromères.
Spanish (Genética; Biología molecular)
dicéntrico [correct, adjective]