English (Road Traffic)
crossing of vehicle [correct]
OBS: crossing of vehicle : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière)
croisement des véhicules [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: croisement des véhicules : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.