English (Genetics)
crossover map [correct]; crossing-over map [correct]
DEF: [A] genetic map made by utilizing crossing-over frequency as a measure of the relative distances between genes in one linkage group.
French (Génétique)
carte de recombinaison [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une carte de recombinaison à haute densité du sorgho a été établie. Elle comporte 2512 loci espacés, en moyennes, de 0,4 cM (300kb) [...]