English (Genetics)
homoallele [correct]
DEF: One of several mutations that differ from the normal protein by mutations at the same base pair. Pairs of heteroallelic genes yield recombinants by intragenic recombination via crossing-over, homoallelic pairs do not.
French (Génétique)
homoallèle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chacun de deux ou plusieurs allèles entre lesquels ne se produit pas de recombinaison intracistronique, parce qu'ils correspondent à des changements localisés au même site de la séquence des nucléotides.
Spanish (Genética)
homoalelo [correct, masculine noun]