English (Customs and Excise; Citizenship and Immigration)
land border crossing [correct]; land border port of entry
CONT: Revenue Canada will implement enhanced verification procedures for rebate claims filed for goods exported from Canada, which will require the inspection of goods at land border crossings, airports, and other exit points.
French (Douanes et accise; Citoyenneté et immigration)
poste frontalier terrestre [correct, masculine noun]; point de passage frontalier [masculine noun]
OBS: Source pour «poste frontalier terrestre» : Répertoire des services offerts par [Revenu Canada] - 1998, p. 44.
CONT: Revenu Canada mettra en place une méthode de vérification améliorée visant les demandes de remboursement produites à l'égard de marchandises exportées du Canada, qui comportera une inspection des produits aux points de passage frontaliers, aux aéroports et à d'autres points de sortie.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
puesto fronterizo terrestre [correct, masculine noun]