English (Lighting Fixtures; Road Safety)
pedestrian crossing light [correct]
DEF: Light signals carrying coloured inscriptions or symbols for regulating the passage by pedestrians on the crossings reserved for them.
French (Luminaires; Sécurité routière)
signal lumineux pour piétons [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signal comportant des inscriptions ou des symboles colorés ayant pour objet de réglementer la traversée des piétons sur les passages qui leur sont réservés.