English (Environmental Management; Ecosystems)
anthropogenic edge [correct]
OBS: In recent decades, anthropogenic edge features have grown rapidly in occurrence and are now a dominant feature of boreal forest systems. These features can be either linear or curvilinear and include : roads, ditches, rail, pipelines, culvert crossings on lotic features, transmission lines, etc.
French (Gestion environnementale; Écosystèmes)
lisière anthropique [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: La richesse, l'abondance d'oiseaux et la distribution des espèces individuelles sont mises en relation avec les conditions locales d'habitat, la distance à la lisière et le type de lisière (anthropique ou naturelle) au moyen d'analyses de variance et de régressions logistiques.
OBS: lisière anthropique : «anthropogénique» est un calque de l'anglais «anthropogenic», on doit donc lui préférer anthropique.