English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
obstruction [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (such as tunnels, signals, road crossings, etc.).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
obstacle [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (tels que tunnels, signaux, passages à niveau, etc.).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.