English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
inspection lane [correct]
CONT: Several stakeholders expressed frustration over only a fraction of inspection lanes being open at some border crossings despite backups at those crossings.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
voie d'inspection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les États-Unis ont ouvert une autre voie d'inspection sur le pont Ambassador au début de juin, ce qui a eu une incidence immédiate sur les temps d'attente à la frontière.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
carril de inspección [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los gobiernos de Estados Unidos y México inauguraron ayer dos carriles de inspección vehicular electrónica en la garita de San Ysidro, en la frontera sur de California, la más transitada de las 42 que unen a ambos países.