English (Security; Animal Diseases; Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
disinfection mat [correct]
CONT: ASF [African swine fever] prevention and mitigation activities at ports, airports and land crossings include specially trained officers, detector dogs and biosecurity measures such as disinfection mats and waste disposal.
French (Sécurité; Maladies des animaux; Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
tapis de désinfection [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tapis pédiluve imbibé de produits désinfectants pour enrayer l'importation des bactéries et virus par les semelles, les roues et parfois les animaux.