English (Rail Networks)
location [officially approved]
CONT: location of public crossings at grade; of signals.
OBS: location: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Réseaux ferroviaires)
emplacement [masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: emplacement des passages à niveau publics; des signaux
OBS: emplacement : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.