English (National and International Security; Customs and Excise)
expedited clearance [correct]; expedited customs clearance [correct]
CONT: The FAST(Free and Secure Trade) program will feature :... expedited clearance of low-risk transborder shipments by reducing the information required to meet customs requirements, dedicating lanes at major crossings to FAST participants, using common technology, and focusing limited physical examinations to matters related to public security and safety.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Douanes et accise)
dédouanement accéléré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Pour permettre] un dédouanement accéléré des marchandises à faible risque [...] le nombre de renseignements exigés pour satisfaire aux exigences douanières sera réduit, des voies seront réservées aux grands postes frontaliers pour les participants du programme EXPRES, une technologie commune sera utilisée et les inspections des marchandises se limiteront aux questions liées à la sécurité publique.