English (Textile Industries)
woven goods [correct, plural]
CONT: The ProDyn system(combining card, crosslapper and control drives into one machine)... demonstrated the ability of batt formation with a regularity matching that of woven goods for needlepunched, spunlaced, spraybonded and stitch-bonded batts.
French (Industries du textile)
tissus [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le système ProDyn (associant carde, étaleur-nappeur et commandes dans une seule machine) [...] a démontré ses possibilités de formation de nappes (aiguilletées, spunlaced, consolidées par aspersion, et cousus-tricotées), ayant une régularité voisine des tissus.