English (Rubber)
crosslinking density [correct, standardized]
DEF: The number of crosslinks per unit volumne or unit mass of vulcanized rubber.
OBS: crosslink density : term standardized by ISO.
French (Caoutchouc)
densité du réseau [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nombre de ponts par unité de volume ou unité de masse du caoutchouc vulcanisé.
OBS: densité du réseau : terme normalisé par l'ISO.