English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
dimethyloldihydroxyethyleneurea [correct]
DEF: A low-formaldehyde chemical finishing agent for crosslinking cotton and other cellulose fibers.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
diméthylol-dihydroxyéthylèneurée [masculine noun]