English (Trucking (Road Transport))
intermediate crossmember [correct]; central crossmember [correct]
DEF: Crossmember mounted on the chassis frame between the rear of the cab and the rear drive unit.
French (Camionnage)
traverse milieu [correct, feminine noun]; traverse intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Traverse fixée dans la partie du cadre de châssis située entre le dos de la cabine et le pont arrière.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
travesaño intermedio [correct, masculine noun]; puente intermedio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Travesaño que se fija al bastidor entre la parte de atrás de la cabina y el puente trasero.