English (Trucking (Road Transport))
crossmember gusset [correct]
DEF: An L-shaped piece connecting a side rail and a crossmember at their point of contact.
French (Camionnage)
gousset de traverse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce en forme d'équerre assurant la fixation des traverses et des longerons à leur point de rencontre.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
escuadra de refuerzo para travesaño [correct, feminine noun]; escuadra de refuerzo para puente [correct, feminine noun]; esquinero de refuerzo para travesaño [correct, masculine noun]; esquinero de refuerzo para puente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pieza en forma de escuadra que refuerza la unión de los travesaños y largueros.