English (Trucking (Road Transport))
shaped crossmember [correct]
DEF: Steel plate chassis frame crossmember formed by hot or cold pressing.
French (Camionnage)
traverse emboutie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Traverse de cadre de châssis en tôle d'acier dont les formes définitives sont obtenues par compression à chaud ou à froid.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
travesaño formado [correct, masculine noun]; puente formado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Travesaño de bastidor de chapa de acero cuya forma final se obtiene por estampado o moldeado en caliente o en frío.