English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
midway crossover [officially approved]
OBS: midway crossover : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
liaison centrale [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: liaison centrale : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.