English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Exhaust Systems (Motor Vehicles))
heat dispersion [correct]
CONT: Exhaust manifolds on the enhanced 3800 feature an insulated crossover pipe which improves heat dispersion to the catalytic converter for more efficient exhaust emissions control.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Échappement (Véhicules automobiles))
absorption de chaleur [correct, feminine noun]; dissipation de la chaleur [correct, feminine noun]