English (Rail Traffic Control)
move through a crossover [verb, officially approved]
OBS: move through a crossover : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
franchir une liaison [officially approved]
OBS: franchir une liaison : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.