English (Shipbuilding)
shore crossover [correct]
OBS: shore crossover : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
traverse de terre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: traverse de terre : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.