English (Clothing (General))
crossover styling [correct]
CONT: Bodywear is characterized by crossover styling that blurs the boundaries among sport, lingerie, and leisure. Unexpected color and fabric combinations give this group a modern twist.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
style qui s'applique à plusieurs types de vêtements [correct, masculine noun]; stylisme croisé [correct, masculine noun]