English (Clothing (General))
bodywear [correct]
CONT: Bodywear is characterized by crossover styling that blurs the boundaries among sport, lingerie, and leisure. Unexpected color and fabric combinations give this group a modern twist.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
vêtements portés à même la peau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: «Bodywear» : [En anglais] générique moderne pour les vêtements portés à même la peau.