English (Audio Technology)
upper mid-range [correct]
CONT: Acoustic Research AR9. Manufacturer's Specification : Four-way(5 unit) floor-standing enclosed system. Drive units : Two 300 mm bass drivers and one 200 mm low mid-range driver, all with acoustic suspensions, one 38 mm semi-horn loaded upper mid-range unit with fluid heat transfer, and one 19 mm tweeter. Crossover frequencies : 200, 1200 and 7000 Hz.
French (Électroacoustique)
haut médium [correct]
CONT: A partir de 1200 Hz, un [haut-parleur] haut médium à dôme en tissu plastifié de 38 mm détaille les fréquences jusqu'à 7000 Hz [dans l'enceinte acoustique "AR9"].