English (Audio Technology)
low mid-range [correct]; lower mid-range [correct]
CONT: Acoustic Research AR9. Manufacturer's Specification : Four-way(5 unit) floor-standing enclosed system. Drive units : two 300 mm bass drivers and one 200 mm low mid-range driver, all with acoustic suspensions, one 38 mm semi-horn loaded upper mid-range unit with fluid heat transfer, and one 19 mm tweeter. Crossover frequencies : 200, 1200 and 7000 Hz.
French (Électroacoustique)
bas médium [correct]
CONT: En plaçant les deux boomers de part et d'autre [dans l'enceinte acoustique "AR9"], la position relative de l'image sonore réfléchie est chargée si bien que le creux dans la courbe de réponse se trouve placé vers 200 Hz, fréquence de recouvrement avec le haut-parleur bas médium.