English (Demolition (Military))
crossover [correct, noun, officially approved]; cross over [correct, noun]
OBS: crossover : term officially approved by the Engineering Terminology Working Group.
French (Destruction (Militaire))
cordeau transversal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cordeau transversal : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie et par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.