English (Pipes and Fittings; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
crossover joint [correct]
DEF: A length of casing with one kind of thread on the field end and a different thread in the coupling.
CONT: Crossover joints are used to make a changeover from one thread to a different one in a string of casing.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
raccord de tubage [masculine noun]