English (Electric Power Distribution; Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.))
crossover point
OBS: Every applicant for a licence for the exportation of power shall furnish to the Board [National Energy Board](...) the name of the owner of the power line outside Canada that at the crossover point is connected to the international power line(...)
OBS: See Consolidated Regulations of Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapter 1056, 6(2)(b)
French (Distribution électrique; Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique))
point de traversée
OBS: Voir la Codification des règlements du Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapitre 1056, 6(2)(b)