English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
beam angle [correct]
DEF: The solid angle of the cone-shaped electron beam that emerges from the crossover point.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
angle de faisceau [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
ángulo del haz [correct, masculine noun]