English (Computer Graphics; Mathematics)
aggregation kinetics [correct]
CONT: Three kinds of aggregation kinetics can be observed during the aggregation of gold particles : reaction-limited, crossover, and diffusion-limited.
French (Infographie; Mathématiques)
cinétique d'agrégation [correct, masculine noun]; cinétique d'amassement [masculine noun]
OBS: Voir "cinétique de croissance" chez A. Le Mélanté et "cinétique d'échange" chez M. Keddan, in Cherbit (éditeur) 1987.