English (Textile Industries; Clothing (General))
modern twist [correct]
CONT: Bodywear is characterized by crossover styling that blurs the boundaries among sport, lingerie, and leisure. Unexpected color and fabric combinations give this group a modern twist.
French (Industries du textile; Vêtements (Généralités))
effet moderne [correct, masculine noun]