English (Rail Traffic Control)
south crossover [officially approved]
OBS: south crossover : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
liaison sud [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: liaison sud : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.