English (Hand Tools)
T square [correct]; tee square [correct]
DEF: a ruler with a crosspiece or head at one end used in making parallel lines or as a support for triangles used in drawing lines at different angles to the ruler
French (Outillage à main)
équerre en T [correct, feminine noun]; double équerre [correct, feminine noun]; équerre en té [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Équerre] formée de deux règles fixées perpendiculairement de manière à présenter deux angles droits.