English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
crutch pad [correct]
DEF: A padded crosspiece on top of the crutch, that fits under the armpit.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
coussinet axillaire de béquille [correct, masculine noun]