English (Road Traffic)
directional census [correct]; directional count [correct]
DEF: A traffic census in which the volumes of traffic passing in each direction at each point are counted separately(e. g. turning counts at a crossroads).
OBS: directional count: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière)
comptage directionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comptage ne portant que sur une zone restreinte et visant à déterminer les volumes de courants de circulation passant à une intersection donnée dans une direction donnée.
OBS: comptage directionnel : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Tránsito vial)
aforo direccional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aforo que permite individualizar los diferentes movimientos de tráfico que pasan por una sección según su destino (por ejemplo, giros en una intersección).
OBS: aforo direccional: Término y definición propuestos por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.