English (Road Networks; Roads)
crossroads [correct]; intersection [correct]
DEF: The point at which two or more roads meet.
OBS: crossroads : plural in form, but singular or plural in construction.
OBS: crossroads; intersection : terms proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Réseaux routiers; Voies de circulation)
carrefour [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Lieu où se croisent plusieurs voies.
OBS: carrefour : terme normalisé par l'OLF.
OBS: carrefour : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Redes viales; Carreteras)
encrucijada [correct, feminine noun]; cruce [correct, masculine noun]; intersección [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lugar de donde parten varios caminos en distintas direcciones.