English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology; Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Interference)
intelligible crosstalk [correct]; linear crosstalk [correct]; uninverted crosstalk
DEF: Crosstalk from which information can be derived.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Transmission (Télécommunications); Perturbations radio)
diaphonie intelligible [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Telefonía y tecnología de microondas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Perturbaciones radioeléctricas)
diafonía inteligible [correct, feminine noun]; diafonía lineal [correct, feminine noun]; cruce [masculine noun]; escucha [feminine noun]
DEF: Diafonía que permite distinguir la conversación procedente de otros circuitos o canales, ya que se transfieren dentro de un espectro de frecuencias audibles sin que se produzca transposición de frecuencias.