English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
unintelligible crosstalk component [correct]
OBS: transferred speech current which can introduce unintelligible crosstalk into certain channels at the point considered.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
composante de diaphonie inintelligible [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: courant transféré, issu de courants vocaux, qui peut s'introduire dans certaines voies au point considéré en y provoquant une diaphonie inintelligible.