English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology; Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Interference)
unintelligible crosstalk [correct]; inverted crosstalk [correct]
DEF: A crosstalk giving, in the disturbed channel, unintelligible telephone signals.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Transmission (Télécommunications); Perturbations radio)
diaphonie inintelligible [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Telefonía y tecnología de microondas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Perturbaciones radioeléctricas)
diafonía ininteligible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diafonía que produce, en el canal perturbado, señales telefónicas ininteligibles.