English (Genetics; Biochemistry)
inducibility [correct]
CONT: ... experimental studies have shown that inducibility and dynamic range can be tuned by changing the copy number of the plasmid encoding the transcription factor, mutating the transcription factors, changing the operator sequence, mutating the RNA polymerase, and reducing promoter crosstalk.
French (Génétique; Biochimie)
inductibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fait de pouvoir induire une réaction biochimique.
CONT: Un autre élément important des techniques de l'embryon de souris, qui peut être incorporé dans les techniques transgéniques conventionnelles ou dans une combinaison binaire, est l'inductibilité.