English (Radio Interference; Telecommunications Transmission)
multiple crosstalk [correct]; crosstalk noise [correct]; babble [correct]
DEF: A speech noise resulting from several crosstalk paths.
French (Perturbations radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
diaphonie multiple [correct, feminine noun]; bruit diaphonique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Perturbaciones radioeléctricas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
diafonía múltiple [correct, feminine noun]; murmullo confuso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Efecto de diafonía resultante de la acción simultánea de diversas fuentes perturbadoras.