English (Aeroindustry)
crosswind runway [correct]; cross wind runway
CONT: There are currently three major runways(...) two 11, 400 ft(3, 475 m) primary North-South runways and a 9, 000 ft(2, 740 m) secondary crosswind runway.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
piste vent de travers; piste transversale orientée; piste d'envol par vent de travers; piste pour vent de côté
CONT: Les pistes principales sont au nombre de trois: deux pistes nord-sud de 3475 m et une piste "vent de travers" de 2740 m.