English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
asymmetric thrust [correct]
CONT: The rudder is in the parallel mode coupled go-around, and substantial rudder control inputs will be experienced in crosswind or asymmetric thrust conditions.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
poussée asymétrique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poussée asymétrique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.