English (Packaging in Paperboard)
corrugated filler; filler
DEF: A scored and folded corrugated fibreboard shape used to fill a void crosswise of a rail vehicle.
French (Emballages en carton)
élément de bourrage en carton [masculine noun]
DEF: Élément en carton ondulé, rainé et plié, utilisé pour combler un creux de chargement transversal dans un wagon.