English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
coarse bruting [correct]
CONT: Minute gletzes caused by coarse bruting and heat generated during crossworking and brillianteering.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
débrutage grossier [masculine noun]
CONT: Fines fêlures au rondiste causées par un débrutage grossier.
OBS: Le rondiste n'est pas poli.